fbpx

Former factions

ORAS is a Student Council party for 46 years now. On this page you can find all the former faction members, going back to faction 31. Our former faction members are always active members of the Association and are actively involved in the subjects the current faction is working on.

Faction 46 – 2018/2019

f.l.t.r. Jip de Meijer, Femke van Giessen, Mart van de Ven, , Anne-Kee Doing, Caspar Boersma, Charlotte Kaanen, Louis Marting

 

Faction 45 – 2017/2018

v.l.n.r. Daan Gorsse, Fieke Noordam, Carel Wagenaar, Marie-Sam Rutten, Yannick Hoff, Marijke Blom, Benjamin Schoemaker
f.l.t.r. Daan Gorsse, Fieke Noordam, Carel Wagenaar, Marie-Sam Rutten, Yannick Hoff, Marijke Blom, Benjamin Schoemaker

Faction 44 – 2016/2017

f.l.t.r. Ellard Volmer, Natalie Brik, Mathias de Koning, Valérie de Vlam, Max Capelle,  Josephine Dumas, Lucas Pijnacker Hordijk
f.l.t.r. Ellard Volmer, Natalie Brik, Mathias de Koning, Valérie de Vlam, Max Capelle,  Josephine Dumas, Lucas Pijnacker Hordijk

Faction 43 – 2015/2016

v.l.n.r. Johan van den Heuvel, Loulou Zaat, Julie Fraiture, Lex Razoux Schultz, Eva Rikkers, Noortje van Wageningen en Lotfy Hassan
f.l.t.r. Johan van den Heuvel, Loulou Zaat, Julie Fraiture, Lex Razoux Schultz, Eva Rikkers, Noortje van Wageningen and Lotfy Hassan

Faction 42 – 2014/2015

v.l.n.r. Martijn Bregman, Suzanne Janssen, Malou Visser, Umbriël Post, Ellen Tolboom, Jeroen Delfos, Mathijs Hoogland
f.l.t.r. Martijn Bregman, Suzanne Janssen, Malou Visser, Umbriël Post, Ellen Tolboom, Jeroen Delfos, Mathijs Hoogland

Faction 41 – 2013/2014

v.l.n.r. Bob Smits, Annelot Wartna, Chiem Ringers, Myrthe Gillis, Vincent Steenkamp, Jet ten Voorde en Jochem Brouwer
f.l.t.r. Bob Smits, Annelot Wartna, Chiem Ringers, Myrthe Gillis, Vincent Steenkamp, Jet ten Voorde and Jochem Brouwer

Faction 40 – 2012/2013

v.l.n.r.: Eva Nieuwenhuis, Peter Swier, Casper Hügel, Christiaan Rijneveld, Enne Hekma, Anna van der Togt
f.l.t.r.: Eva Nieuwenhuis, Peter Swier, Casper Hügel, Christiaan Rijneveld, Enne Hekma, Anna van der Togt

Faction 39 – 2011/2012

v.l.n.r. Michiel Mudde, Remco op het Veld, Geertje van Engen, Bram Mulder, Hester van der Waa, Eline Leising en Bas Mentink
f.l.t.r. Michiel Mudde, Remco op het Veld, Geertje van Engen, Bram Mulder, Hester van der Waa, Eline Leising and Bas Mentink

Faction 38 – 2010/2011

v.l.n.r. Max Knipschild, Milou Foole, Katrien Meijdam, Niek van der Leer, Rik Schuffelen, Mark van den Ende, Martijn Lugten, Caroline Streng, Collin Verhagen en Elise de Reus
f.l.t.r. Max Knipschild, Milou Foole, Katrien Meijdam, Niek van der Leer, Rik Schuffelen, Mark van den Ende, Martijn Lugten, Caroline Streng, Collin Verhagen and Elise de Reus

Faction 37 – 2009/2010

v.l.n.r. Emma Sirks, Marcel Klomp, Michael van Lith, Louise Clement, Cris Hoogdalem, Henriette van der Goes, Edske Smit en Maaike Zwart
f.l.t.r. Emma Sirks, Marcel Klomp, Michael van Lith, Louise Clement, Cris Hoogdalem, Henriette van der Goes, Edske Smit and Maaike Zwart

Faction 36 – 2008/2009

v.l.n.r. Roel Rutgers, Céline Gaffel, Menno van der Kamp, Rouijar Manouchehri, Paul Geurts, Hannah Saers, Paul Wigt en Joost Willems
f.l.t.r. Roel Rutgers, Céline Gaffel, Menno van der Kamp, Rouijar Manouchehri, Paul Geurts, Hannah Saers, Paul Wigt and Joost Willems

Faction 35 – 2007/2008

v.l.n.r. Daan van de Kamp, Laura Smits, Hans Seip, Daphne Nederstigt, Mark van der Valk, Tina Sol, Arnoud Rozendaal en Wouter Hendriksen
f.l.t.r. Daan van de Kamp, Laura Smits, Hans Seip, Daphne Nederstigt, Mark van der Valk, Tina Sol, Arnoud Rozendaal and Wouter Hendriksen

Faction 34 – 2006/2007

v.l.n.r. Boris Gooskens, Clemencia de J. L. de Abreu, Fleur van den Bosch, Leanne Reijnen, Volkert Oosterlaak, Robert Hillen, Michel Holper
f.l.t.r. Boris Gooskens, Clemencia de J. L. de Abreu, Fleur van den Bosch, Leanne Reijnen, Volkert Oosterlaak, Robert Hillen, Michel Holper

Faction 33 – 2005/2006

v.l.n.r. Marijn Bos, Anne Dijkstra, Pauline Resoort, Suze Ann Bakker, Ruth Lanting, Hans Beukers, Matthieu Bos
f.l.t.r. Marijn Bos, Anne Dijkstra, Pauline Resoort, Suze Ann Bakker, Ruth Lanting, Hans Beukers, Matthieu Bos

Faction 32 – 2004/2005

Paul Bender, Marten Hillen, Karen Hofman, Paul Altena, Janneke Dijkhuizen en Christiaan Schuiling
f.l.t.r. Paul Bender, Marten Hillen, Karen Hofman, Paul Altena, Janneke Dijkhuizen and Christiaan Schuiling

Faction 31 – 2003/2004

Jeanine Porck, Marco Kloet, Paul Spiele, Tessa Vlaanderen, Erik Jan van Stijn en Sandra van der Hulst
f.l.t.r. Jeanine Porck, Marco Kloet, Paul Spiele, Tessa Vlaanderen, Erik Jan van Stijn and Sandra van der Hulst

Sponsored by